Navarre Fishing Rodeo Past Winners

2019 Winners

Windjammers Junior Division
(weight in pounds)

Catfish

1st Place:  Brayden Hodges          1.9
2nd Place:  Jennifer Douglas        1.4
3rd Place:  Damian Johnson         1.3

 

Croaker

1st Place:  Ethan Thomas              0.5
2nd Place:  Wyatt Haney              0.5
3rd Place:  Joseph Douglas          0.5

*Place determined by weigh-in time

 

Hardtail

1st Place:  Mason McAndrew       1.0
2nd Place:  Caroline Lothson        0.7
3rd Place:  Isabella Sides               0.3

 

Ladyfish

1st Place:  Aiden Flippo                 0.9
2nd Place: Kinsley Price                0.3

 

Pinfish

1st Place:  James Corvin               0.7
2nd Place:  Aspen Coker               0.4
3rd Place:  Aiden Seifert                0.4

*2nd & 3rd place awarded by earliest weigh-in time

 

Redfish

1st Place:  Jake Rohan                     5.6
2nd Place: Devin Malloy Jr.           3.4
3rd Place:  James Muggelberg       2.7

 

Spanish Mackerel

1st Place:  Kayden Samuelson      4.9
2nd Place:  Jack Ryan                    1.6
3rd Place: Billie Thomas                1.1

 

Trout

1st Place:  Reed Coker 1.3
2nd Place:  Caden Haney 1.3

*Placement determined by weigh-in time

Navarre Seafood Open Division
(weight in pounds)

Amberjack

1st Place: Adam Richards           20.6

 

Bluefish

1st Place:  Charlie Darby            3.5
2nd Place:  Vattanak King           3.0
3rd Place:  Connor Stein             2.4

 

Bonita

1st Place: Ashley Macal              6.1
2nd Place:  Kayla Lott                 5.6
3rd Place:  Trey Nauman            5.5

 

Dolphin (fish)

1st Place: Jasper Bailey              9.8
2nd Place: Joseph Dewberry     5.2
3rd Place:  Lynn Jones                4.6

 

Flounder

1st Place:  David Lee                  2.6
2nd Place: Diane Stillman          1.8
3rd Place: Scott Stillman            1.6

 

Grouper

1st Place: Brandon Semsick        7.5
2nd Place:  Deborah Dean           5.1

 

King Mackerel

1st Place:  Steven Esmont          14.1
2nd Place:  Brandon Ryan          13.6
3rd Place:  Mike Underhill          6.3

 

Pompano

1st Place:  Antonio Iannopollo    2.6
2nd Place:  Christopher Hill        2.5
3rd Place:  Kenneth Nall             2.3

 

Red Fish

1st Place:  Jim Olson                   6.0
2nd Place:  Kyle Bruenn             5.9
3rd Place:  Rebecca Posey         5.3

 

Spanish Mackerel

1st Place:  Carol Boston             3.0
2nd Place: Starlet Clew              2.5
3rd Place:  Yong Thompson       2.2

 

Snapper

1st Place:  Kevin Pratte               2.8
2nd Place:  Jackie Hawkins        2.7
3rd Place: Clayton Smith            2.7

 

Trout

1st Place: Jonathan Halley          2.2
2nd Place: Adam Sanders           2.1
3rd Place:  Georgia Burton         1.7

 

Whiting:

1st Place:  Jackie Schutt              1.1
2nd Place:  Sam Coggin               1.0
3rd Place:  Shaunna Lothson       0.8

Walmart Kayak Division
(weight in pounds)

King Mackerel

1st Place:  Benton Parrott          19.0
2nd Place:  Eric Hughes             13.2
3rd Place:  Bob Boston              11.4

 

Redfish

1st Place:  Ron Davis                  6.50
2nd Place:  Eddie Schulze          5.00
3rd Place:  Andrew Gilchrist      4.10

 

Spanish Mackerel

1st Place:  Brandon Favano         2.9
2nd Place:  Allan May                  2.9
3rd Place:  Chris Sattilaro            2.8

 

Trout

1st Place:  Scott Harvey              2.1
2nd Place:  Jaymes Eurey            1.8
3rd Place:  Jake Palmer                1.3

Scooters Inshore Slam

Ron Davis 11.7lbs.  combined weight

Lionfish Division

3rd Coast Wreckers 26.9lbs. combined weight

2018 Winners

Windjammers Junior Division

Catfish

1st Falcon Sidner                      1.9lbs
2nd Winston Ward                   1.3lbs
3rd Caroline Lothson                0.6lbs

 

Croaker

1st Jared Thomas                     0.7lbs
2nd Joseph Douglas                0.5lbs

 

Hardtail

1st Wyatt Haney                     0.7lbs
2nd Caden Haney                   0.4lbs
3rd Marielle Savitz                  0.2lbs

 

Pigfish

1st Rachael Stoutenburg       0.4 lbs

 

Pinfish

1st Lois Bosak                         0.4lbs
2nd Savannah Ryan                0.2lbs
3rd Larissa Bearden                0.2lbs

 

Redfish

1st Billie Thomas                    2.9lbs

 

Spanish Mackerel

1st Khloe Swisher                   4.1lbs
2nd Isaac Yozniak                    1.4lbs

 

Trout

1st Aidan Flippo                       1.0lbs
2nd Ethan Thomas                   0.4lbs

 

Whiting

1st Jack Ryan                            0.6lbs
2nd James Corvin                     0.6lbs

Navarre Seafood Open Division

Bluefish

1st Harry Paulus                      3.2lbs
2nd David Ward                       3.1lbs
3rd Ethan Boney                      3.1lbs

 

Bonita

1st Bobbie Meyer                   12.4lbs
2nd Abraham Ugarte                4.8lbs

 

Flounder

1st Brandon Semsick               2.4lbs
2nd Kenneth Nall                     1.6lbs
3rd Don Meredith                    1.4lbs

 

Grouper

1st Jim Olson                           10.5lbs
2nd Debra Dean                        2.4lbs

 

King Mackerel

1st Kalen Downum                 20.9lbs
2nd Steven Esmont                 19.9lbs
3rd Shawn Pollak                    10.4lbs

 

Pompano

1st Christopher Hill                   2.2lbs
2nd Matt Corvin                        1.1lbs
3rd Sheila Harp                          1.0lbs

 

Red Fish

1st Dave Bryce                          6.9lbs
2nd Dianne Stillman                 5.1lbs
3rd Sam Yozviak                        2.8lbs

 

Spanish Mackerel

1st Elisabeth Conner                4.9lbs
2nd Ben Allen                            4.5lbs
3rd Scott Stillman                     3.0lbs

 

Snapper

1st Chad Lott                            3.2lbs
2nd Brandin Sidner                  1.2lbs

 

Trout

1st Josh Smith                          3.4lbs
2nd Hunter Hicks                    3.3lbs
3rd Alex Mears                        3.2lbs

Half Hitch Kayak Division

Flounder

1st Paul Schultz                      2.0lbs
2nd Phillip Pybus                   1.2lbs

 

King Mackerel

1st Ethan Hudson                  10.3lbs
2nd Jordan White                   7.7lbs

 

Redfish

1st Duncan Foster                   5.5lbs
2nd Leo Carr                            5.0 lbs

 

Spanish Mackerel

1st Sean Osborn                      4.2lbs
2nd Christopher Bumgardner 3.3lbs
3rd Ed Schulze                         1.2lbs

 

Trout

1st Brent Palmer                     3.8lbs
2nd Scott Harvey                    2.7lbs
3rd James Peoples                  1.9lbs

Scooters Inshore Slam

1st Brandy Flippo                    5.2lbs
2nd Falcon Sidner                    5.1lbs

2017 Winners

Growing Santa Rosa Enterprises Junior Division

Catfish

1st Colton Hatten                   4.2 lbs
2nd Aiden Seifert                    2 lbs
3rd Winston Ward                  1.5 lbs

 

Croaker

1st Billie Thomas                     .7 lbs
2nd Jack Ryan                          .6 lbs

 

Hardtail

1st Brooklyn Jones                  .9 lbs
2nd Caleb Sager                       .8 lbs
3rd Triston Mahowald             .2 lbs

 

Pigfish

1st Kiera Ross                          .4 lbs
2nd Trenton Evert                   .4 lbs
3rd Jarod Thomas                    .3 lbs

 

Pinfish

1st Savannah Ryan                  .6 lbs
2nd Joey Derr                          .2 lbs
3rd Devony Ross                     .2 lbs

 

Redfish

1st Jarod Hedden                    5 lbs
2nd Hudson Strickland           3.5 lbs

 

Spanish Mackerel

1st J.T. Peoples                        1.5 lbs
2nd Chase Mahowald             .9 lbs

 

Trout

1st Carter Grimes                    2.4 lbs
2nd Jaycin King                        2 lbs

 

Whiting

1st Rachel Stoutenburg          1.2 lbs
2nd Ethan Thomas                  .8 lbs
3rd Caroline Lothson              .5 lbs

Navarre Seafood Open Division

Bluefish

1st Davis Perkins                   6.9 lbs
2nd Brandon Semsick           3.6 lbs
3rd Michael Torres                2.2 lbs

 

Flounder

1st Matthew Fleecs               2.7 lbs
2nd Scott Stillman                  2.3 lbs
3rd Rico Vargas                      1.7 lbs

 

Grouper

1st Jim Olson                         10.5 lbs

 

King Mackerel

1st Dustin Service                 18.3 lbs
2nd Steve Logue                    11.9 lbs
3rd Ricky Wilkerson              10.6 lbs

 

Redfish

1st Dan Perkins                      6.1 lbs
2nd Leo Malloy                      5.9 lbs
3rd Cindy King                       5.6 lbs

 

Sheepshead

1st Griffin Wilson                  3.5 lbs

 

Spanish Mackerel

1st Ethan Ugarte                    2.4 lbs
2nd Bobbie Meyer                 2 lbs
3rd Steve Clark                      1.5 lbs

 

Snapper

1st Tom Jernigan                    .8 lbs
2nd Dawson Dinnes              .7 lbs
3rd Trenton Evert                   .6 lbs

 

Trout

1st Tater Smith                       4 lbs
2nd Alex Mears                      3.8 lbs
3rd Robert Amorelli               3.3 lbs

Half Hitch Kayak Division

Flounder

1st Eddie Schulze                     1.1 lbs

 

King Mackerel

1st Dylan Service                    15.3 lbs

 

Redfish

1st Sam Palmer                        5.7 lbs
2nd Joe Rector                         3.1 lbs
3rd Phil Aldrich                         3.1 lbs

 

Snapper

1st Oliver Russel                      .5 lbs

 

Trout

1st Dylan Eurey                        3.9 lbs
2nd David Wood                      1.2 lbs

Hidden Creek Inshore Slam

Brandon Semsick                     15.9 lbs
Jim Olson                                  14.3 lbs

2016 Winners

Junior Division

Catfish

1st Jake Rohan                     5.1 lbs
2nd Nicholas Passmore       .14 lbs
3rd Rachel Harp                   .8 lbs

 

Croaker

1st Emalyn Maxwell             .7 lbs
2nd Ethan Thomas               .7 lbs

 

Hard Tail

1st Michael Wesley              3 lbs
2nd Noah Coronado            2.13 lbs
3rd Chase Mahowald          .11 lbs

 

Pig Fish

1st Wyatt Haney                  .5 lbs
2nd Jared Thomas                .3 lbs

 

Pin Fish

1st Jackson Hall                   .5 lbs
2nd Winston Ward              .4 lbs
3rd Savannah Ryan              .2 lbs

 

Red Fish

1st River Torres                    6.3 lbs
2nd Tristan Mahowald         5 lbs

 

Spanish Mack

1st  Aidan Flippo                  2.8 lbs
2nd Hayden Phillips             1.14 lbs
3rd Joey Derr                        1.7 lbs

 

Trout

1st Jared Hedden                 1.6 lbs
2nd Aidan Seifert                 .10 lbs
3rd Jack Ryan                       .2 lbs

Eddy-Gear Open Division

Bluefish

1st Jim Olson                      2.9 lbs
2nd Nick Seifert                   2.5 lbs
3rd Joseph Mahowald         1.15 lbs

 

Bonita

1st Clayton Smith                7.1 lbs
2nd Michael Passmore       5.6 lbs
3rd Dustin Flippo               5.3 lbs

 

Flounder

1st Griffin Wilson               2.13 lbs
2nd Cindy Rhodes              2.11 lbs
3rd Nicholas Lytle                1.13 lbs

 

King Mack

1st Chuck Pohlmann           13 lbs
2nd Ethan Ugarte                11.1 lbs
3rd Nathan Robbins            11 lbs

 

Red Fish

1st Larrence Inkel                6.12 lbs
2nd Brandon Taylor             6.12 lbs
3rd Michael Torres             6.7 lbs

 

Sheepshead

1st Ryan Maxwell                6.15 lbs
2nd Kaitlyn Lothson            3.10 lbs

 

Spanish Mack

1st Leo Malloy                    4.7 lbs
2nd Paul Schultz                  3.13 lbs
3rd Alejandro Padron          3 lbs


Snapper

1st Andrew Bosak               17.3 lbs.
2nd Brandon Semsick         14.2 lbs.
3rd Chris Gossett                 8.1 lbs.

 

Trout

1st Mike Clark                     5.14 lbs.
2nd Craig Locklin                5.5 lbs.
3rd Steve Rhodes               3.4 lbs.

 

Whiting

1st Mark Lothson               .12 lb
2nd Billie Thomas                .3 lb

Half Hitch Kayak Division

King Mack

1st Bradley Schwartz           11.5 lbs
2nd Brandon Ryan               11.4 lbs
3rd Shawn Pollack               10.9 lbs

 

Red Fish

1st Ryan Maxwell                7.3 lbs
2nd Brandon Pitt                 6.1 lbs
3rd Dylan Eurey                   3.2 lbs

 

Snapper

1st Nathan Zinn                   7.15 lbs
2nd Paul Schultz                  6.10 lbs
3rd David Wood                   4.5 lbs

 

Spanish Mack

1st  Eddie Schultz                7.14 lbs
2nd Phillip Lanter                 4.10 lbs
3rd Joshua Quackenbush    3.10 lbs

 

Trout

1st Ethan Hudson                2.6 lbs
2nd Nathan Vogle                2.5 lbs
3rd Erica Stone                     1.8 lbs

Lionfish Division

1st  Andy McKeown            21.15 lbs


© 2020 - 2026 Sandpaper Marketing